OBITUARIES     RECIPES NEWS WEATHER HOME    SPORTS PAGE    GOOGLE
             

                                                                                      CONTACT US                  

PROGRAM LINKS   
Community Bulletin Board        St. John's Lutheran Church-Buffalo    
       
It's All About the Green                Coffee At Lantto's            Inside Bluegrass      

  download Tune In FREE app to listen on your smart phone!     @KRWCSPORTS

                                                                                                                                    

*Live Streaming Resumes At 3:05PM* 
Click Live Audio Link Above after you refresh your browser

 

 


 

 

 

KRWC FCC PUBLIC FILE

 

 

Buffalo, Hanover
& Rockford

http://grfx.cstv.com/schools/minn/graphics/minn-13-sponsor-dq.gif

Buffalo

Buffalo Eye Clinic

         
         
    

          

Buffalo

KID'S HAVEN
Pre School and
Chidcare

BUFFALO

http://grfx.cstv.com/schools/minn/graphics/minn-13-sponsor-verizonB.gif
Wireless Zone
Buffalo

            Buffalo

         KRWC Sports Schedule
      
On air broadcast is in bold font

 

Day Sport Date Time Visitor Home Team Sport
Mon B 4/23 12:00 Buffalo Morehead(@Concordia)
Mon B 4/23 4:15 Rogers Monticello
Mon S 4/23 4:30 NYA Maple Lake
Mon S 4/23 4:30 Rogers Monti
Mon GLac 4/23 5:30 Monti Orono
Mon B Lac 4/23 6 STMA Chaska
Mon G Lac 4/23 7 Chisago  STMA
Mon B Lac 4/23 7 Becker Buffalo
Tue B 4/24 4:30 EVW Maple Lake
Tue S 4/24 4:30 Maple Lake EVW
Tue B 4/24 4:30 W-Mayer Annandale
Tue S 4/24 4:30 DC Rockford
Tue B 4/24 4:30 New Lon S Rockford
Tue B 4/24 4:30 Monti St.Francis
Tue S 4/24 4:30 Monti St. Francis
Tue B 4/24 4:30 STMA Chisago Lakes
Tue S 4/24 4:30 StMA Chisago Lakes
Tue B 4/24 4:30 Buffalo Cambridge
Tue S 4/24 4:30 Buffalo Cambridge
Tue S 4/24 5 Foley Annandale
Tue B 4/24 7 DC Litch
Tue G Lac 4/24 7 Chaska Delano
Tue B Lac 4/24 7 Delano  Chaska
Tue B Lac 4/24 7 STMA Orono
Tue G Lac 4/24 7 Becker Buffalo
Wed SB 4/25 7 Buffalo Chanhassen
Thu B 4/26 4 BBE HLWW(2)
Thu S 4/26 4 HLWW BBE(2)
Thu S 4/26 4 Maple Lake Holdingford(2)
Thu S 4/26 4 Litch DC(2)
Thu S 4/26 430 Annandale W-Mayer
Thu B 4/26 430 Orono Delano
Thu S 4/26 430 Delano Orono
Thu B 4/26 430 GSL Rockford(2)
Thu S 4/26 430 Rock New Lon S
Thu B 4/26 430 Princeton Monti
Thu S 4/26 430 Princeton Monti
Thu B 4/26 430 Cambridge STMA
Thu S 4/26 430 Cambridge  STMA
Thu B 4/26 430 N Branch Buffalo
Thu S 4/26 430 N Branch Buffalo
Thu G Lac 4/26 630 Mound Monti
Thu B Lac 4/26 630 H Family Monti
Thu G Lac 4/26 630 Tech STMA
Thu B Lac 4/26 630 STMA Tech @SCSU
Thu B Lac 4/26 7 Chisago Buffalo
Thu G Lac 4/26 7 Buffalo Chisago
Fri S 4/27 4 GSL Rockford(2)
Fri B 4/27 430 STMA St. Francis
Fri BB 4/27 4:30PM Osseo Buffalo
Fri S 4/27 430 Wayzata STMA
Fri S 4/27 430 Buffalo Princeton
Fri B 4/27 430 Kimball HLWW
Fri S 4/27 430 Kimball HLWW
Fri B 4/27 5 DC Annandale(2) @ Siebert Field UofM
Fri S 4/27 5 DC Annandale(2) @ Cowles Field Uof M
Fri B Lac 4/27 7 Becker Delano
Fri G Lac 4/27 7 Rocori Monti
Fri G Lac 4/27 830 STMA S Rapids Rice @SCSU
Sat S 4/28 11 AM TBD Monti Invite
Sat B 4/28 1 Monti S Rapids
Sat B 4/28 1 Armstrong Buffalo
Sat B Lac 4/28 130 Monti Providence
Thu BB 5/3 4PM Buffalo Monticello (DH)
Tue SB 5/8 4:30PM STMA Buffalo(DH)
Mon BB 5/14 4:30PM Providence Maple Lake
Mon SB 5/21 4:30PM TBD Softball Playoffs Begin
Thu SB 5/31 TBD TBD Softball Section Finals
Thu BB 6/7 TBD TBD Baseball Section Finals
Thu SB 6/7 TBD TBD State Tournament@ Mankato
Fri SB 6/8 TBD TBD State Tournament Finals@Mankato
Thu BB 6/14 TBD TBD State Tournament
Fri BB 6/15 TBD TBD State Tournament
Sat BB 6/16 TBD TBD State Tournament

 

  • All High School Games are streamed through our website

  • Schedule Subject to change

MNN Sports broadcasts keep you up to date on national and state teams.  

Minnesota State High School League website

Mississippi 8 Conference

Central Minnesota Conference

Wright County Conference       

North Star League Link